2009 Results

Sunday 30th Aug ~I~ Monday 31st Aug ~I~ Tuesday 1st Sept ~I~ Wendesday 2nd Sept ~I~ Thursday 3rd Sept

AMA National Records (Pending AMA certification).

MC #
Entry Name Rider Class New Record Old Record
3007
zen motorcycles Laurent Dutrel 1000-A-PBG 143.99 128.16
3
HDTUSA Fred Hayes 750-A-D 90.251 -
6
HDTUSA Fred Hayes 750-M-DB 109.795 107.11
10
James Moore James Moore 100-M-VG 35.926 -
12
James Ramsey Racing James Ramsey 1350-M-BG 159.462 -
14
Team Klock Werks Erika Cobb 1000-P-PP 126.383 109.341
16
JT&S Performance Terry Parsley 650-M-PF 125.883 -
17
JT&S Performance Terry Parsley 650-MPS-PG 133.828 119.623
45
Buell Brothers Racing Joseph Taylor 1350-APS-PG 176.29 154.98
71
South Bay Triumph Alan  Cathcart 1000-P-BG 165.405 -
97
O'BRIEN BROTHERS RACING Timothy O'Brien 500-M-PG 113.415 107.391
120
HANGAR 12/Lloydz Motors Gregor Moe 2000-M-AG 165.863 163.562
161
Swissperformance Team Fritz Egli 1350-SC-BF 206.157 146.589
171
Sodium Distortion Jason Omer 350-A-BG 107.533 -
175
TEAM RGM RICK  MURRAY 1000-SC-AF 144.437 133.748
176
Heart of Michigan Michael Cole 500-P-UG 87.229 -
187
Scott Stites Scott Stites 1350-A-AF 177.422 174.594
196
Don Mills-Two Ton Racing Don Mills 1350-MPS-AG 202.88 202.685
228
Dave Riggs Dave Riggs 250-APS-PG 93.825 91.336
235
KELLY'S KAWASAKI MESA AZ GEOFFREY SMITH 250-MPS-P 105.297 -
243
Cafe Custom Cycles Steven  McGloughlin 750-M-PP 91.078 -
268
Wyoming Sport and Salvage Thomas Johnson 250-M-P 95.171 87.624
301
CONWAY WILLIAM CONWAY 175-P-PP 55.541 -
331
NRHS Perf/Frontline Cycles Susan Wilson 1350-M-PF 169.743 137.867
341
Bison Racing Dick Fish 1650-A-AG 169.521 -
408
Hellzapoppin Fritz Kott 750-MPS-VBG 86.007 -
415
Team Klock Werks Michelle Mielke 2000-M-P 143.154 -
425
BIKE CAVE MICHAEL BECKER 650-M-VG 88.064 84.265
430
Cycle Dynamics James  Rispoli 650-A-AG 149.117 147.471
444
Heartland Express Jason Jessup 500-MPS-VF 92.417 -
455
Buell Sisters Race Team Erin  Hunter 1350-P-PP 146.351 130.391
481
Gralex Motorsports Gary Alexander 50-P-P 60.649 -
482
Gralex Motorsports Gary Alexander 50-P-AG 60.561 -
494
BUDDFAB STREAMLINER ERIC NOYES 125-S-AF 186.649 137.399
519
A-Ward Attachments Racing Richard Assen 1350-APS-BF 236.01 217.029
555
Wrecking Crew Guy Mobbley 1350-P-VG 78.963 -
566
Baling Wire Racing Delisa Bartholwmew 500-MPS-PBG 134.448 -
612
RJ & Adolph's Sons Racing John Mills 750-SC-AG 84.08 -
632
Satya Kraus Satya Kraus 1650-M-PF 145.18 142.17
641
Thunder Road Fredrick Hector 1000-APS-VG 112.937 -
651
She E Moto Andy  Sills 1000-MPS-P 184.126 119.226
709
Lynda Conway Bill Conway 125-P-PP 54.681 -
711
Steve Hamel Steve Hamel 1000-M-PG 155.848 152.406
712
Steve Hamel Marty Dickerson 1000-M-VG 155.192 151.685
781
Serge Martin/ Glendale HD Serge Martin 1000-APS-PF 135.601 -
916
Roxie's Racer Joe Blackwell 750-A-PG 116.127 -
931
American Cycle Fab Paul Friebus 1650-MPS-VF 147.454 -
936
jim meyer racing jim meyer 1350-SC-AF 153.305 -
951
J-B racing Michael Garcia 1350-APS-AG 211.711 203.962
1115
Gopher 55 Roy Williams 100-P-PP 52.772 -
1117
Mission Motors Jeremy Cleland 300-APS-W 150.059 -
1196
Don Mills-Two Ton Racing Don Mills 1350-MPS-AF 205.376 201.957
1213
NRHS V-Twin Lucille Dunn 500-MPS-PG 116.874 110.723
1228
Dave Riggs Dave Riggs 350-APS-PG 96.225 -
1300
roseburg speed shop Jeremy Bolduc 1350-M-PV 99.805 95.863
1362
Autobahn Skunkwerks Len  Kerkoff 500-APS-VG 106.83 104.117
1411
Swissperformance Team Sven Traber 3000-M-PBG 157.591 -
1457
Images Racing John Duffy 1650-MPS-AG 183.843 182.073
1541
Williams/Horner Scott Horner 1350-A-BF 189.912 -
1691
Broken Spoke Racing Jay Allen 3000-A-PF 167.276 -
1877
Scott Stites Scott Stites 1350-A-AG 173.748 163.675
1911
Team Bullett Dale Gullett 2000-APS-PG 162.84 -
1944
Ray Wheeler Ray Wheeler 3000-MPS-AF 148.246 -
1949
Ray Wheeler Ray Wheeler 3000-M-AF 145.018 -
1966
Team Tracy Tracy Snyder 1350-M-AG 171.735 170.187
1987
NRHS V-Twin Perf/Frontline Cycles Aaron Wilson 1350-A-PF 185.491 -
1989
Bennett's Performance Inc Bob Bennett 1650-A-PG 169.759 168.102
2035
Ross Thomas Ross  Thomas 1650-M-VF 98.035 -
2108
Team Crashalot Kerry Alter 650-MPS-P 159.648 129.873
2180
Team Crashalot Kerry Alter 650-MPS-AF 159.693 147.228
2300
Triple Speed Racing Tod Cole 650-APS-BF 143.037 -
3350
David Pilgrim David Pilgrim 1650-A-VBG 136.848 -
3358
David Pilgrim David Pilgrim 1650-A-VBF 131.014 -
3379
Higgins/Watters Jim Higgins 750-M-BG 200.27 -
3793
Higgins/Watters Kim  Krebs 750-APS-BG 209.81 -
4774
Belen Wagner Belen Wagner 175-M-AF 110.004 105.858
4949
Buddfab John Buddenbaum 100-S-AF 155.11 151.425
5060
Big D Cycles/RJ Randy Johnson 750-P-PP 120.914 118.754
5151
Bonneville Brenda Tad Meadows 500-P-PV 103.457 -
5500
Team Go Dog Go! Werner Miller 175-MPS-P 61.177 -
5661
Baling Wire Racing Tim Bartholomew 500-MPS-PBF 129.749 -
5671
Baling Wire Racing Mark  Richmond 500-APS-PBF 128.181 -
6002
Coastline Racing John Dobbs 1350-A-BG 204.005 -
6121
RJ & Adolph's Sons Racing Don Hildebrand 750-SC-AF 84.213 -
7142
Good Time Kaw Lynn Pfeiler 650-P-P 168.532 128.311
7419
Speed Team Doo Marvin Bennett 250-APS-PF 74.794 51.386
7481
Glendale H-D/Stewart Terry Stewart 1350-APS-PF 165.865 -
7911
Las Vegas/Red Rock HD Hirohisa Koiso 3000-MPS-PF 170.744 153.591
7912
Team Bullett Dale Gullett 2000-APS-PF 171.504 156.717
8007
zen motorcycles Laurent Dutrel 1000-APS-PBG 151.439 -
9215
Las Vegas/Red Rock HD Hirohisa Koiso 3000-M-PF 175.289 128.824
9243
Autobahn Skunkwerks Jessie Baublitz 500-A-VG 108.931 91.737
9366
TEAM CMSNL IVO KASTAN 175-MPS-UG 97.479 -
9511
J-B racing Michael Garcia 1350-APS-AF 211.671 202.516
9622
Joachim Grenestedt Joachim Grenestedt 125-S-AG 133.165 125.594
9694
T-Man Performance Thomas Reiser 1650-MPS-PBG 157.493 -

A note about FIM World Records
FIM World records will posted once received from the FIM. All FIM records are pending FIM ratification at their annual congress in October. A tentative list may be posted before that date if received from the FIM.

Cash Prizes and Awards

Top Time of the Meet BUB Seven/ Chris Carr 355.047mph
Sponosred by Pingel Enterprises
Top Time Sit On Motorcycle High Five Cycles/Leslie Porterfield 240.382mph
Sponosred by BUB Enterprises
Top Time MPH-CC Ratio Buddfab/ John Buddenbaum 157.403mph on 100cc
Sponosred by BUB Enterprises
Top Time American V-Twin NRHS V-Twin/Aaron Wilson 186.533mph
Sponsored by NRHS V-Twin Performance
Top Time Antique Motorcycle Tom Mellor 176.883mph
Sponsored by Spectro Performance Oils
Top Time Motorcycle with Side Car Swissperformance/Fritz Egli 208.723mph
Sponsored by Bakker Motorsports
Top Time Streamliner with Side Car John Renwick 150.804mph
Sponsored by Bakker Motorsports
Women's Spirit Award Tracey Snyder
Sponsored by Potter Lumber (Nominated Don Mills as her source of encouragement)
Enthuthiest of the Year Award Frtiz Kott
Sponsoered by Buell Bros Racing
World's Fastest Bagger Chris Rivas 166.645mph
Sponosred by Klockwerks
Coolest Pit Bike Cindi Turgeau
Sponsored by Buell Sisters Racing
Lucky Charms Winners Hiro Koiso, Roger Goldammer, Denis Manning

For 2008 Results.. click here

For 2007 Results.. click here

For 2006 Results.. click here

For 2005 Results.. click here

For 2004 Results.. click here