2010 Results

MONDAY 30th AUGUST

MC # Team Rider Class Time Mile Comments Course Direction
6 HDT Fred Hayes 750-M-DB 16:00:06 0 Turn Out INTL Down
14 Team Klock Werks Erika Cobb 1000-P-PP 18:00:26 131.23 MNT Down
14 Team Klock Werks Erika Cobb 1000-P-PP 18:45:13 134.225 MNT Return
20 Lowe Brothers Racing Jack Lowe 100-A-AF 15:15:27 82.8 MNT Down
24 HDT Bryon Schmidt 750-MPS-D 16:05:05 112.604 INTL Down
39 Goldammer Cycle Works Roger Goldammer 1650-M-PF 17:06:56 129.608 MNT Down
43 Salt of the Earth craig siegel -- 17:45:50 122.956 MNT Down
49 California Fritz Racing Robert Richards 2000-M-PG 18:20:37 144.55 INTL Down
71 South Bay Triumph Matt Capri 1000-M-BF 17:29:07 111.709 INTL Down
71 South Bay Triumph Matt Capri 1000-M-BF 18:10:17 162.901 INTL Return
80 Karena Karena Markham 125-P-P 16:48:57 55.867 INTL Down
80 Karena Karena Markham 125-P-P 17:26:06 56.55 INTL Return
87 visionline racing Robin Lamberd 1000-APS-AG 17:53:31 125.304 INTL Down
105 Killer Fish Engineering Lewis Cooke 350-M-AF 15:05:11 101.74 MNT Down
120 HANGAR 12/Lloydz Motors Gregor Moe 2000-M-AG 17:42:28 148.782 INTL Down
122 LEGEND H-D KENNY REISTER 1650-M-PG 15:02:30 121.326 INTL Down
138 AFT Customs Sukhee Alves -- 15:54:51 106.663 MNT Down
138 AFT Customs Sukhee Alves -- 17:42:44 107.014 MNT Down
150 Richard Capps Max  Capps -- 17:48:16 117.648 MNT Down
169 Widowmaker David Scott 1350-MPS-AF 16:02:04 147.339 INTL Down
171 Sodium Distortion Racing Jason Omer 1000-A-PF 16:37:59 148.4 MNT Down
171 Sodium Distortion Racing Jason Omer 1000-A-PF 17:18:03 147.158 MNT Return
222 beetleracing Team Patrick "Beetle" Bailey 1000-M-PG 16:38:51 94.16 INTL Down
235 KELLY'S KAWASAKI MESA AZ Geoffrey Smith 250-MPS-P 16:35:29 106.313 INTL Down
235 KELLY'S KAWASAKI MESA AZ Geoffrey Smith 250-MPS-P 17:19:07 105.936 INTL Return
244 Chris Rivas V-Twin Chris  Rivas 3000-APS-PG 15:12:01 138.711 INTL Down
257 Billy Hamill Billy  Hamill 500-P-AF 15:46:48 117.731 shutoff at mile INTL Down
268 WYOMING SPORT AND SALVAGE Tom Johnson 500-M-P 17:53:06 91.13 MNT Down
293 Edwards Racing Simon Edwards 1650-P-P 16:57:36 176.513 INTL Down
306 Tony Groves Tony Groves 500-MPS-AG 17:13:59 115.575 MNT Down
309 AIM Corp Sheng-Kae Chang -- 16:07:03 131.573 MNT Down
309 AIM Corp Sheng-Kae Chang -- 17:50:10 134.495 MNT Down
317 Rick Dickerson Rick Dickerson -- 17:23:53 121.557 MNT Down
333 Team Klock Werks Karlee Cobb 1650-M-BG 18:07:19 119.577 MNT Down
333 Team Klock Werks Karlee Cobb 1650-M-BG 18:40:39 134.346 MNT Return
346 Speedwrench Special Randy Ray Miller 1350-M-PF 18:26:55 133.578 INTL Down
346 Speedwrench Special Randy Ray Miller 1350-M-PF 15:23:20 124.275 MNT Down
379 Watters &Higgins Greg Watters 750-APS-BF 15:31:27 209.531 INTL Down
415 TEAM KLOCK WERKS MICHELLE MIELKE 2000-MPS-P 17:57:36 133.914 MNT Down
415 TEAM KLOCK WERKS MICHELLE MIELKE 2000-MPS-P 18:36:19 141.384 MNT Return
427 Matt Cieluch Matt Cieluch -- 17:38:27 155.116 MNT Down
430 Cycle Dynamics James Rispoli 750-A-AG 15:35:07 147.206 MNT Down
430 Cycle Dynamics James Rispoli 750-A-AG 16:22:38 146.516 MNT Return
446 San Jose BMW Willie Hodgson 1000-P-P 15:08:02 173.69 MNT Down
446 San Jose BMW Willie Hodgson 1000-P-P 18:13:47 173.192 MNT Down
460 San Jose BMW Chris Hodgson 750-M-PF 16:35:12 112.972 MNT Down
461 Gear Down Ranch Michael (Duece) Williams 1000-P-P 17:39:40 168.995 INTL Down
471 Wolbrink Race. Mark Wolbrink 500-M-P 15:25:52 115.494 INTL Down
491 Glendale H-D Andrew Holmes 1350-M-AF 16:23:58 120.795 INTL Down
500 Sodium Distortion Bill Woods 500-APS-AF 15:22:22 130.66 INTL Down
510 Boneyard Racing D. Scott Storey -- 17:36:23 114.598 MNT Down
515 Speedwrench Robert Williams 1350-MPS-AF 16:46:10 169.202 MNT Down
521 wagner racing Belen Wagner 250-APS-AF 15:29:26 138.679 INTL Down
524 Petrun Racing Mark Petrun 650-MPS-AG 15:42:31 159.131 INTL Down
621 FRCP/JRV Racing Bob Velloza 1350-M-PG 15:17:38 132.816 INTL Down
672 KELLY'S KAWASAKI MESA AZ Charles Smith 650-P-P 17:49:51 164.366 INTL Down
682 sodium distortion todd gean 1000-M-AG 15:52:09 108.052 MNT Down
706 Nick Rains Nicholas Rains 750-MPS-AF 15:18:14 134.596 MNT Down
706 Nick Rains Nicholas Rains 750-MPS-AF 19:01:23 155.051 MNT Down
727 Goldammer Cycle Jimmy Paulgaard 3000-P-BG 18:05:58 150.561 INTL Down
746 Travis Newbold Travis Newbold 1000-MPS-P 16:57:17 134.178 MNT Down
781 Glendale H-D Rachel Keown 1000-APS-PF 16:31:15 141.679 INTL Down
800 Motomocean Racing Richard Whittington 100-M-AG 16:43:20 53.4 MNT Down
804 Team Klock Werks Tiadra Simmermon 250-M-P 18:11:37 85.695 MNT Down
880 EGP Enterprises Eric Patterson 1350-M-VG 17:00:28 116.248 MNT Down
915 redline cycles michael schneider 100-APS-AG 17:47:58 99.415 INTL Down
916 Slum Goddess Racing Joe Blackwell 750-A-PG 15:08:31 118.006 INTL Down
916 Slum Goddess Racing Joe Blackwell 750-A-PG 16:10:29 102.401 INTL Return
941 Glass Always Half Full Evelyne Scholz 2000-P-P 15:00:35 161.589 MNT Down
941 Glass Always Half Full Evelyne Scholz 2000-P-P 16:15:15 159.344 MNT Return
955 Vincent Racing Team Malcolm Hewett 1350-M-VG 18:21:25 151.223 MNT Down
955 Vincent Racing Team Malcolm Hewett 1350-M-VG 18:50:39 150.08 MNT Return
959 C Dog racing team Jim Larramendy -- 17:27:25 85.745 MNT Down
961 Confederate Motors Jim  Hoegh 2000-A-PF 17:31:52 139.629 INTL Down
966 Tream Tracy Tracy Snyder 1350-MPS-AG 18:23:16 192.967 INTL Down
968 Williams/Horner Jamie Williams 1650-MPS-AF 17:02:10 178.583 INTL Down
1001 Go Fast Racing Eric Miller 1350-APS-AF 16:53:54 181.605 MNT Down
1114 F.R.C.P. Racing Kenneth Zetterquist 1000-A-BG 15:54:17 132.37 INTL Down
1116 Sergio Bayarri Sergio Bayarri -- 17:33:14 130.937 MNT Down
1130 Cortopassi Racing Johney Cortopassi 1350-M-AF 17:36:05 140.5 INTL Down
1147 Sonny Petrie Sonny Petrie 650-APS-PG 15:11:09 118.281 MNT Down
1147 Sonny Petrie Sonny Petrie 650-APS-PG 16:28:27 111.692 MNT Return
1244 Cafes Custom Cycles Ron Kesselring 1350-MPS-VF 19:00:36 101.481 INTL Down
1276 Bonnified LSR Ronnie Scroggins 750-SC-UG 17:57:19 100.253 INTL Down
1276 Bonnified LSR Ronnie Scroggins 750-SC-UG 18:37:57 95.187 INTL Return
1377 M&M Racing Joe Marr 175-P-P 18:43:08 66.514 INTL Down
1417 Norm Meyer Norm Meyer -- 18:56:52 0 Turn Out MNT Down
1441 Lafe Baehr Lafe Baehr 350-P-P 17:30:18 99.393 MNT Down
1455 Buell Brothers Racing Roger Boeszler -- 18:59:19 126.508 MNT Down
1644 Berkeley Performance Richard Gibbon 1350-MPS-BG 16:55:14 166.479 INTL Down
1753 Hell Roaring Cycles Kit  Axelson 1000-A-PG 17:03:46 127.356 MNT Down
1940 Thrillrides Racing Richard Chance 750-M-PV 16:50:51 84.207 MNT Down
1944 wheeler racing ray c wheeler 3000-M-PBG 18:33:29 0 Turn Out INTL Down
1948 BMW San Jose Andy Sills 1350-- 18:19:28 154.985 MNT Down
1965 sheEmoto Racing/comScore Erin Hunter 1000-MPS-AG 18:56:05 150.006 INTL Down
1973 Ryan Keep / Heads Up Ryan Keep 1000-A-BF 15:16:01 181.619 INTL Down
1973 Ryan Keep / Heads Up Ryan Keep 1000-A-BF 16:13:10 184.455 INTL Return
1976 Sir Speedy Honda Leslie Porterfield 1000-MPS-BF 15:21:28 0 Turn Out MNT Down
1987 Frontline-NRHS-Axtell Aaron Wilson 1650-A-PF 15:51:44 156.57 INTL Down
3691 Econo-Racin Curtis Mumaw -- 15:43:15 92.965 MNT Down
3791 Higgins/Watters Racing Jim Higgins 750-A-BF 18:29:54 0 Turn Out INTL Down
4110 Team Klock Werks Laura Klock 2000-P-P 18:16:09 125.302 MNT Down
4110 Team Klock Werks Laura Klock 2000-P-P 18:47:59 129.189 MNT Return
4753 Robert L Clift Robert Clift -- 16:04:07 90.132 MNT Down
5151 Ace British Racing Tad Meadows 500-P-PV 15:57:20 105.448 INTL Down
5151 Ace British Racing Tad Meadows 500-P-PV 16:43:56 102.127 INTL Return
5218 Speed Team Doo C Tucker Allen 250-M-PG 18:26:14 78.829 MNT Down
5350 Speed Team Doo Brian Allen 500-APS-AF 18:30:00 85.181 MNT Down
5511 Sir Speedy Honda Leslie Porterfield 1000-P-P 16:51:31 179.01 INTL Down
5659 Pot Luck Motorsports William Doster 3000-APS-AG 15:26:43 132.018 MNT Down
5661 Baling Wire Racing Tim Bartholomew 1000-APS-BG 15:32:28 162.394 MNT Down
5661 Baling Wire Racing Tim Bartholomew 1000-APS-BG 16:18:52 164.478 MNT Return
5671 Baling Wire Racing Mark  Richmond 1650-APS-BF 15:29:41 181.844 MNT Down
6002 John Dobbs John Dobbs 1350-A-BF 16:27:35 197.027 INTL Down
6002 John Dobbs John Dobbs 1350-A-BF 17:15:22 188.327 INTL Return
6565 Team Klock Werks Chris Degen 1650-P-PP 18:04:36 126.476 MNT Down
6565 Team Klock Werks Chris Degen 1650-P-PP 18:33:21 126.456 MNT Return
7116 Gabriel Gomez De Los Infantes Gabriel Gomez De Los Infantes -- 15:38:41 125.573 MNT Down
7547 Aces&Eights/ShakerProduct Ted  Stewart 3000-A-PG 18:52:34 0 INTL Down
7799 MARUMASU/JP-Stroker Kazutoshi Mizutani 1650-M-PG 18:00:20 137.085 INTL Down
8050 roadside racing shane gaghan -- 15:36:50 160.732 INTL Down
8050 roadside racing shane gaghan -- 16:15:47 159.382 INTL Return
9116 Fairway Motorsports Joe Daly 1350-A-PG 15:05:29 143.854 INTL Down
9116 Fairway Motorsports Joe Daly 1350-A-PG 18:48:48 149.327 INTL Down
9486 Jaxcycles Randy Gensamer 1650-MPS-AG 18:16:31 143.056 INTL Down
9532 Function Before Form David Pettet 500-M-P 18:46:02 87.787 INTL Down
9576 Fairway Motorsports Tom  Daly 1000-P-PP 15:39:36 127.343 INTL Down
9576 Fairway Motorsports Tom  Daly 1000-P-PP 16:20:13 125.206 INTL Return